MILANO SUMO OPEN 2007 (30.09. ITA)Back

Opening ceremony

 

International referees/judges

     

Superorganizer Fausto

 

Sumofans Julia, Kalli,Anne

     

Byamba from Mongolia

 

Hans Borg from Norway

     

M.Palermo from Italy vs. R.Pizzinat from Switzerland

 

H.Samoila from Italy vs. P.Boz from Italy

     

Nicole Niemeier from Germany- winner of womens lightweight

 

Womens lightweight

     
 

F. Marcolina from Italy vs E. Kreeft from Holland

     

The final of womens middleweight

 

1.place Hanah Weerkamp and 2.place Evelien Kreeft from Holland

     

S.Siimar from Estonia vs S.Alexander from England

 

F. Harteveld from Holland vs.S.Alexander from England

     

G.Kallo from Hungary vs. S.Alexander from England

 

The winner of womens heavyweight - G. Kallo from Hungary

   

Womens heavyweight

 

Byambajav Ulambajar from Mongolia

     
 

S. Mäe from Estonia vs. T.Sabo from USA

     

 

 

T.Sabo from USA vs.J.Schnöll from Ausria

     

The final of mens lightweight

 

Awards of mens lightweight

     

T.Hijzen (HOL),T.Sabo(USA),P.Schmidt-Düwiger(GER),J.Schnöll (AUT)

 

The winner of mens lightweight - Peer Schmidt-Düwiger (GER)

     

D.Gianascio from Switzerland vs. D.Kobashigawa from USA

 

 

     
 

M.Frühwirt from Austria vs. M.Kraszewski from Poland

     

M.Kraszewski from Poland vs.L.Goldmann from Germany

 
     

S.Hussain from Holland vs. M. Kraszewski from Poland

 

Awards of mens middleweight

     

1.place in middleweight MarekKraszewski from Poland

 
     

R.Paczkow from Poland vs H. Borg from Norway

 
     

Final Byamba vs.Alsadi

 

Awards of mens heavyweight

     

Byamba, Czerwinski, Borg, Jaracz

 

The winner of mens heavyweight- Byambajav Ulambajar from Mongolia

     

B. Ulambayar from Mongolia vs. M. Frühwirt from Austria

 

J.Jaracz from Poland vs. H. Alsadi from Holland

     

H.Alsadi from Holland vs. B. Ulambajar from Mongolia

 

The final of mens open

     

Awards of Mens Open

 

The four big sumowrestlers

     

P.Boz from Italy vs. S. Siimar from Estonia

 

The final of women open

     

F.Harteveld (HOL) vs P.Boz (ITA)

 

F. Bannout (USA) vs.S.Alexander (ENG)

     

3. place in women Open Paola Boz (ITA) and S.Alexander (ENG)

 

Harteveld, Kallo, Boz, Alexander